Please come along and check out our major DIGITAL PROJECTION and SOUND SYSTEM upgrade.

New price structure. Current Movies & Fresh Popcorn.

 

MONDAY 19 JANUARY

12.15pm  Penguins of Madagascar (g)

2.00pm  Paper Planes (g)

4.00pm  The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (m)

6.30pm  The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (m) The final journey

9.15pm  Taken 3 (m) Liam Neeson

 

TUESDAY 20 JANUARY

12.00pm  Big Hero 6 (pg) Golden Globe nomination for Best Animation

2.15pm  Annie (pg) 2 Golden Globe Noms.

4.30pm  The Imitation Game (m) Five Golden Globe nominations including Best Picture and Best Actor starring Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley

7.00pm  Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (pg)

9.00pm  The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (m)

 

WEDNESDAY 21 JANUARY

12.30pm  Penguins of Madagascar (g)

2.30pm  Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (pg) Ben Stiller

4.30pm  Into the Woods (pg) Three Golden Globe Nominations starring Meryl Streep, Emily Blunt, Chris Pine, Johnny Depp

7.00pm  Paper Planes (g) Sam Worthington

9.00pm  The Imitation Game (m) Five Golden Globe nominations including Best Picture and Best Actor starring Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley

 

THURSDAY 22 JANUARY

12.30pm  Into the Woods (pg)

2.45pm  Big Hero 6 (pg)

5.00pm  Paper Planes (g)

7.00pm  The Water Diviner (m) Directed and starring Russell Crowe

9.15pm  Taken 3 (m) Liam Neeson

 

FRIDAY 23 JANUARY 

12.15pm  Penguins of Madagascar (g)

2.00pm  Big Hero 6 (pg)

4.15pm  The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (m)

7.00pm  Into the Woods (pg) Three Golden Globe Nominations starring Meryl Streep, Emily Blunt, Chris Pine, Johnny Depp

9.15pm  The Water Diviner (m) Directed and starring Russell Crowe

 

SATURDAY 24 JANUARY

1.00pm  Penguins of Madagascar (g)

2.45pm  Paper Planes (g) Great new Australian Family movie

4.45pm  Big Hero 6 (pg) Golden Globe Nomination for Best Animated Movie

7.00pm  The Water Diviner (m) Directed and starring Russell Crowe

9.15pm  The Imitation Game (m) Five Golden Globe nominations including Best Picture and Best Actor starring Benedict Cumberbatch, Keira Knightley

 

SUNDAY 25 JANUARY

12.15pm  Big Hero 6 (pg)

2.30pm  Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (pg) Ben Stiller, Robin Williams, Owen Wilson

4.30pm  The Water Diviner (m)

7.00pm  Into the Woods (pg) Three Golden Globe Nominations starring Meryl Streep, Emily Blunt, Chris Pine, Johnny Depp

9.15pm  Taken 3 (m) Liam Neeson

 

MONDAY 26 JANUARY

4.00pm  Paper Planes (g)

6.00pm  The Imitation Game (m) Five Golden Globe nominations including Best Picture and Best Actor

8.15pm  The Water Diviner (m) Crowe

 

TUESDAY 27 JANUARY

5.00pm  Into the Woods (pg)

7.30pm  The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (m)

 

THURSDAY 29 JANUARY

4.00pm  Paper Planes (g) Sam Worthington

6.00pm  The Water Diviner (m)

8.15pm  Taken 3 (m) Liam Neeson

 

FRIDAY 30 JANUARY

5.00pm  Into the Woods (pg)

7.30pm  The Imitation Game (m)

 

SATURDAY 31 JANUARY

4.00pm  Paper Planes (g) Sam Worthington

6.00pm  The Water Diviner (m) Crowe

8.15pm  Mr Turner (m) Timothy Spall

 

MONDAY 2 FEBRUARY

6.00pm  The Imitation Game (m)

8.15pm  Taken 3 (m)

 

TUESDAY 3 FEBRUARY

5.00pm  Into the Woods (pg) Meryl Streep

7.30pm  Mr Turner (m) Timothy Spall

 

WEDNESDAY 4 FEBRUARY

6.15pm  Paper Planes (g) Sam Worthington

8.15pm  The Water Diviner (m)

 

THURSDAY 5 FEBRUARY

7.30pm  The Imitation Game (m) Five Golden Globe nominations including Best Picture and Best Actor

 

COMING:   

* Birdman  

* Unbroken  

* Mortdecai

* American Sniper  

* Foxcatcher

* The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

Inherent Vice  

* 50 Shades of Grey 

and many more ….